fbpx

Event Registration

The Grafters Awards 2016

Winners of 'The Grafters' celebrating the NW Construction Industry will be announced at a Glittering Gala Dinner at the Mercure Manchester Piccadilly, Manchester on Thursday 19th May 2016.

VOTING:

Voting will open on Friday 8th April and close on Friday 22nd April

Previous Winners include GVA, High Access, McGoff & Byrne, Seddon, Leach Rhodes Walker & Urban Bubble.

Twitter

The Twitter hashtag for this event is #theGrafters

Charity

This year #theGrafters is delighted to be raising funds for When You Wish Upon a Star

Charity image for website

Winners and Special Commendations in 2016

Best Residential Architectural Practice
Winner – Jennings Design Associates

Best Commercial Architectural Practice
Winner – JM Architects

Best Architectural Practice for a Luxury Dwelling
Winner – Abode Architecture

Best Overall Architectural Practice
Winner – Jennings Design Associates

Best Landscape Architect
Winner – Barnes Walker Limited

Best Structural Engineering Company
Winner – STL Projects Limited

Best M&E Engineering Consultancy
Winner – FutureServ

Best Construction Recruitment Company
Winner – Michael Page

Best PMQS
Special Commendation – Dooley Associates

Winner – MAC Construction Consultants Ltd

Best QS
Winner – Construction Q

Best Electrical Contractor
Winner – WMB (Installations) Ltd

Best Facilities Management Company
Winner – Red Rock Facilities Management

Best Heating & Plumbing Contractor
Winner – Cheshire Boiler & Electrical Services

Best Residential Interior Designer
Winner – Vivo Interiors

Best Commercial Interior Designer
Winner – Space Zero

Best National Developer (Residential / Commercial)

Winner – Seddon

Best Boutique House Builder
Winner – Henderson Homes

Best Residential Refurb & Extension Specialist
Winner – GB Homes Projects

Best Specialist Supplier
Winner – Altitude Aluminium

Best Specialist Contractor
Joint Winners – Niche Audio Visual & Surface Wall Finishes

Northern Roots, National Reach
Winner – Barnes Walker Ltd

Best Residential Property Management Company
Winner – Urban Bubble

Best Commercial Property Sales & Management Company
Winner – Savills

Best Sales & Lettings Agent (Central Manchester)
Winner – Reside

Best Sales & Lettings Agent (South Manchester)
Winner – Lock & Parker

Best Commercial Fit Out Company
Winner – Brown & Bancroft Interiors Ltd

Best Chartered Surveyors
Winner – CS2 Ltd

Best Green Credentials
Winner – Barnes Walker Ltd

Best Newcomer

Winner – My Pad Developments

Best Male Entrepreneur
Winner – Will Lewis from OBI Property Ltd

Best Female Entrepreneur
Winner – Samantha Hay from JP Hay Sales & Lettings

Best Main Contractor
Winner – Russells Construction

Business of the Year
Winner – OBI Property Ltd

 

 

Location
Mercure Manchester PIccadilly
Portland Street
Manchester
M1 4PH

Price
Price: £95.00 + vat

Total Attendees
400

Duration
Thursday May 19, 2016
7:00 pm to 1:00 am

We are sorry but registration for this event is now closed.

Please contact us if you would like to know if spaces are still available.