fbpx

Event Registration

The Grafters Awards 2019

The Winners of 'The Grafters' celebrating the NW Construction Industry were announced at a Glittering Gala Dinner at the Mercure Manchester Piccadilly, Manchester on Thursday 16th May 2019.

Celebrating 6 years of rewarding the very best companies and individuals in construction & property.


The Grafters 2019 was sponsored by 

Winners

Category Award Name
Best Residential Architectural Practice Winner Four Architects
Best Commercial Architectural Practice Winner Leach Rhodes Walker
Best Architectural Practice for a Luxury Dwelling Winner theCAVE
Best Overall Architectural Practice Winner Leach Rhodes Walker
Best Landscape Architect Winner Barnes Walker Ltd
Best Structural Engineering Company Winner Brennan Consult
Best M & E Engineering Consultancy Winner Hilson Moran
Best Construction Recruitment Company Special Commendation Blayze Group
Best Construction Recruitment Company Winner Vertical Recruitment
Best PMQS / QS Practice Winner Gary Boyle Associates
Best Electrical Contractor Special Commendation Innovative Electrical Solutions
Best Electrical Contractor Winner Cheshire Boiler & Electrical
Best Flooring Supply & Fit Contractor Winner Mayfield Floors
Best Facilities Management Provider Special Commendation Fairhurst Estates
Best Facilities Management Provider Winner Oltec
Best Health & Safety Consultancy Winner Safer Sphere
Best Heating & Plumbing Contractor Winner Boilercare 24/7 Plumbing & Heating Ltd
Best Residential Interior Designer Winner Lifestyle Interiors
Best Commercial Interior Designer / Commercial Design Winner NoChintz Ltd
Best Hospitality Interior & Design Winner NoChintz Ltd
Best Commercial Fit Out Company Winner Diamond Interiors
Best Developer (Residential / Commercial) Winner PH Property Holdings
Best Boutique House Builder Special Commendation H. Cumberbirch & Son
Best Boutique House Builder Winner Henderson Homes
Best Residential Refurb & Extension Specialist Winner Alderley Edge Building Company
Refurbishment Project of the Year Special Commendation Oliver James Construction
Refurbishment Project of the Year Winner Maison IOM
Project of the Year (under £5 million) Winner Barnes Walker Ltd
Best Specialist Supplier - Hard Landscape Design & Supply Joint Winner - separate specialisms Hardscape
Best Specialist Supplier - Aluminium Glazing Joint Winner - separate specialisms Altitude Aluminium
Best Specialist Supplier - Architects Certificate Joint Winner - separate specialisms ABC+ Warranty
Best Specialist Supplier - Kitchens Joint Winner - separate specialisms Project Kitchens
Best Specialist Contractor Joint Winners Johnsons Moving Services Ltd & Niche Audio Visual
Best Main Contractor Winner Goodwin Construction Group
Sustainable Contractor of the Year Winner Barnes Walker Ltd
Northern Roots, National Reach Winner Johnsons Moving Services Ltd
Best Residential Property Management Company Special Commendation Mainstay Residential Limited
Best Residential Property Management Company Winner X1 Lettings
Best Commercial Property Sales & Management Company Winner Savills
Best Sales & Lettings Agent Winner Reside Manchester
Best Chartered Surveyors Special Commendation Malcolm Hollis
Best Chartered Surveyors Winner Project Management & Building Consultancy Limited (PMP)
Best Newcomer Winner Four Architects
Business of the Year Winner X1 Lettings
Entrepreneur of the Year Winner Nick Pollitt - Diamond Interiors
Judges' Choice Award Winner Manchester & Cheshire Construction

Charity

The chosen charity for this year’s event : “Kidscan”

We are delighted to announce that we raised £2160 for this amazing charity.  Should you wish to make a donation please visit

https://kidscan.org.uk/donate/ 

 

Location
Mercure Manchester PIccadilly
Portland Street
Manchester
M1 4PH

Price
Price: £99.00 + vat

Total Attendees
400

Duration
Thursday May 16, 2019
7:00 pm to 1:00 am

We are sorry but registration for this event is now closed.

Please contact us if you would like to know if spaces are still available.