Event Registration

The Grafters Awards 2017

Winners of 'The Grafters' celebrating the NW Construction Industry were announced at a Glittering Gala Dinner at the Mercure Manchester Piccadilly, Manchester on Thursday 18th May 2017.

The Twitter hashtag for this event is #theGrafters

 

Headline Sponsors:

The Boardroom / Shape Consulting Engineers / MCM Insurance / Altitude Aluminium

Category Sponsors:

Mesi Living / Construction Q / Plus Finance / AV Danzer / Potential Recruitment

The chosen charity for this year’s event : “Kidscan”

 

 

 

 

 

 

A full list of Winners and Special Commendation Awards can be found below:
Winner - Best Residential Architectural Practice - Jennings Design Associates (JDA)
Winner - Best Commercial Architectural Practice - JM Architects
Winner - Best Boutique House Builder - Edge Projects
Winner - Best Architectural Practice for a Luxury Dwelling - Abode Architecture
Special Commendation - Best Structural Engineering Company - Brennan Consult
Winner - Best Structural Engineering Company - Shape Consulting Engineers
Winner - Best Residential Refurb & Extension Specialist - Alderley Edge Building Company
Winner - Best Overall Architectural Practice - Jennings Design Associates (JDA)
2 Special Commendation commendations - Best PMQS / QS Practice - ARTAL & Appleyard & Trew
Winner - Best PMQS / QS Practice - Dooley Associates
Winner - Best Landscape Architect - Barnes Walker Landscapes
Special Commendation - Best Construction Recruitment Company - Blayze Group
Winner - Best Construction Recruitment Company - Michael Page
Winner - Best Electrical Contractor - Performance Electrical
Winner - Best Commercial Fit Out Company - Dragonfly
Special Commendation - Best Commercial Interior Designer - The Sheila Bird Group
Winner - Best Commercial Interior Designer - Space Zero
Winner - Best Commercial Design - Leach Rhodes Walker
Special Commendation - Best Facilities Management Provider - Red Rock Facilities Management
Winner - Best Facilities Management Provider - ACR
Winner - Best Heating & Plumbing Contractor - Cheshire Boiler & Electrical Services
Winner - Best Residential Interior Designer - The Design House Manchester
Winner - Best National Developer (Residential / Commercial) - PH Property Holdings
Winner - Best Main Contractor - Pochin
Winner - Best Commercial Property Sales & Management Company - OBI Property
Special Commendation - Best Specialist Contractor - Grainger Fire & Security
Winner - Best Specialist Contractor - Opus 4
Special Commendation - Best M & E Engineering Consultancy - Building Services Design (BSD)
Winner - Best M & E Engineering Consultancy - FutureServ Ltd
Special Commendation - Best Hospitality Interior & Design - DV8 Designs
Winner - Best Hospitality Interior & Design - Vivo Interiors
Special Commendation - Best Specialist Supplier - James Robertshaw & Sons Ltd
Winner - Best Specialist Supplier - Diamond Interiors
Winner - Northern Roots, National Reach - Barnes Walker
Winner - Best Residential Property Management Company - X1 Lettings
Special Commendation - Best Sales & Lettings Agent - X1 Lettings
Winner - Best Sales & Lettings Agent - Reside Manchester
Special Commendation - Best Chartered Surveyors - CS2 Ltd
Winner - Best Chartered Surveyors - Fairhurst Estates
Winner - Best Newcomer - Black Cat Building Consultancy
Winner - Business of the Year - Mace Group
Winner - Entrepreneur of the Year - Clare Whitehead - Vivo Interiors

Location
Mercure Manchester PIccadilly
Portland Street
Manchester
M1 4PH

Price
Price: £95.00 + vat

Total Attendees
400

Duration
Thursday May 18, 2017
7:00 pm to 1:00 am

We are sorry but registration for this event is now closed.

Please contact us if you would like to know if spaces are still available.