Event Registration

The Grafters Awards 2018

Winners of 'The Grafters were announced at a Glittering Gala Dinner at the Mercure Manchester Piccadilly, Manchester on Thursday 17th May 2018.

Photos from the event can be viewed by clicking HERE

https://www.dropbox.com/sh/9j2bhng6w3vhl6k/AAADkNYY1Ny8t31iqCsngS_Va?dl=0

 

The Twitter hashtag for this event is @theGrafters

We raised over £2040 for our chosen charity "Kidscan"

A full list of Winners and Special Commendation Awards for the 2018 Awards can be found below:

Best Residential Architectural Practice Special Commendation Millson Associates
Best Residential Architectural Practice Winner Maison IOM
Best Commercial Architectural Practice Special Commendation JM Architects
Best Commercial Architectural Practice Winner Abode Architecture
Best Architectural Practice for a Luxury Dwelling Winner Maison IOM
Best Overall Architectural Practice Winner Abode Architecture
Best Landscape Architect Winner Barnes Walker Ltd
Best Structural Engineering Company Special Commendation Brennan Consult
Best Structural Engineering Company Winner Shape Consulting Engineers
Best M & E Engineering Consultancy Special Commendation BSD (Building Services Design)
Best M & E Engineering Consultancy Winner FutureServ Ltd
Best Construction Recruitment Company Special Commendation Hays Architecture
Best Construction Recruitment Company Winner Blayze Group
Best PMQS / QS Practice Special Commendation Lucania Associates
Best PMQS / QS Practice Winner ARTAL
Best Electrical Contractor Winner WMB (Installations) Ltd
Best Sales & Lettings Agent Winner JP Hay Sales & Lettings
Best Heating & Plumbing Contractor Special Commendation Cheshire Boiler & Electrical Services
Best Heating & Plumbing Contractor Winner WMB (Installations) Ltd
Best Residential Interior Designer Special Commendation The Design House Manchester
Best Residential Interior Designer Winner Koncept ID
Best Commercial Interior Designer / Commercial Design Special Commendation Vivo Interiors Design
Best Commercial Interior Designer / Commercial Design Winner Spatial Office Environments Ltd
Best Hospitality Interior & Design Special Commendation Vivo Interiors Design
Best Hospitality Interior & Design Winner Millson Associates
Best Commercial Fit Out Company Winner Dragonfly
Best Developer (Residential / Commercial) Special Commendation PH Property Holdings
Best Developer (Residential / Commercial) Winner De Trafford Estates
Best Boutique House Builder Special Commendation Henderson Homes
Best Boutique House Builder Winner H. Cumberbirch & Son
Best Residential Refurb & Extension Specialist Winner Noble Projects
Refurbishment Project of the Year Special Commendation Millson Associates / Investec (Backbarrow Iron Works)
Refurbishment Project of the Year Winner Malcolm Hollis (Building 4M, Ground Transport Interchange, Manchester Airport)
Project of the Year (under £5 million) Winner Barnes Walker Ltd (Historic Parkland Country House, Cheshire)
Project of the Year (between £5 & £10 million) Winner Barnes Walker Ltd / Calderpeel / Altin Homes (The Place, Northenden, Sale)
Best Commercial Painting & Decorating Contractors Special Commendation SD Painting Contractors
Best Commercial Painting & Decorating Contractors Winner Surface Wall Finishes
Best Specialist Supplier Special Commendation Glass Block Technology & Project Kitchens
Best Specialist Supplier Winner Altitude Aluminium
Best Specialist Contractor Public Vote Award Johnsons Moving Services Ltd
Best Specialist Contractor Winner Niche Audio Visual & Portrait Pools
Best Main Contractor Special Commendation Manchester & Cheshire Construction Co. Ltd
Best Main Contractor Winner Artez Group
Northern Roots, National Reach Winner High Access Maintenance
Best Residential Property Management Company Public Vote Award X1 Lettings
Best Residential Property Management Company Winner JP Hay Sales & Lettings
Best Commercial Property Sales & Management Company Winner OBI Property
Best Facilities Management Provider Winner Red Rock Facilities Management
Best Chartered Surveyors Special Commendation OBI Property
Best Chartered Surveyors Winner Malcolm Hollis
Best Newcomer Special Commendation Lakes Doors
Best Newcomer Chairmans Choice Pelli Property
Best Newcomer Winner Recom Solutions
Business of the Year Winner X1 Lettings
Entrepreneur of the Year Public Vote Award Belinda Sewell (Project Kitchens)
Entrepreneur of the Year Winner Barry Wilson (Shape Consulting Engineers)
Judges' Choice Award Winner Goodwin Construction
Chairman's Choice Award Winner No Chintz
Location
Mercure Manchester PIccadilly
Portland Street
Manchester
M1 4PH

Price
Price: £99.00 + vat

Total Attendees
450

Duration
Thursday May 17, 2018
7:00 pm to 1:00 am

We are sorry but registration for this event is now closed.

Please contact us if you would like to know if spaces are still available.